Privacy Policy

Introduction

In compliance with the Data Privacy Act, Ainpex Solutions Corporation (collectively “Damoves”, “we”,” us” or “our”) is seriously implementing the Privacy Policy to secure the collecting, sorting, sharing, and processing personal data of users (collectively “you”, “your” or “yours”) of website, mobile application, and web application. (respectively “Apps”).
Users Personal Data is any information that may use, collect, sort, share, and process in using the website, mobile application, and mobile application with consent of the users as follows: Name, Gender, Birthdate, Mobile Number, Address, Municipality/City, Photos, GPS Location Information, Contacts Information, Call and Text Information, and Camera Access Information.

Usage of Collecting, Sharing, and Processing Users Personal Data

  • Create a user’s profile to acquire service thru the application.
  • Identify the designated locations to perform the acquired delivery service.
  • Connect with the specified individuals that will participate and perform the acquired delivery service.
  • Monitor the acquired service, rewards, and other benefits of the user.
  • Prevent fraud and illegal activities.
  • Verify the provided information by the user.
  • Market products and services.
  • And to compensate any purposes with direct relation to the above usage.

Damoves is involved in all other forms of processing, such as recording, organization, storage, updating, modification, retrieval, consultation, use, consolidation, blocking, erasure, or destruction of User’s Personal Data that may be performed manually or through automated.


Users Rights

Users have the right to correct, update, or otherwise modify their personal data as collected and processed by Damoves through the application.
Users also have the right to withdraw their consent to use, share, collect and process their personal data and/or demand that said data be erased from Damoves records. Users fully understand that the withdrawal of their consent means that Damoves is unable to provide products and services to them.

Third-Party Policies

Damoves are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites and mobile applications operated by business affiliates, payment gateway, and other parties. Users are advised to review the applicable privacy policies of other websites and mobile applications to know how they secure any information they collect from you.

Cookies

The Damoves or its authorized service providers, third-party vendors, contractors, subcontractors, agents, and corporate partners (“Third Parties”), as well as said Third Parties’ member companies, affiliates, and/or service providers, may use cookies to store information to provide Users with a customized and more efficient experience in accessing or using the application.

Protection of User’s Personal Data

We implement a variety of security measures and strive to ensure the security of your personal data on our systems. User personal data is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of employees who have special access rights to such systems. However, there can be no guarantee of absolute security.
We undertake to constantly assess and improve upon its data protection measures to ensure the safety and integrity of the users’ personal data.
For complaints, queries, or concerns regarding Damoves' processing of Users’ personal data, Users may email dpo@damoves.ph.
This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time with significant updates or changes in the usage of collecting, sorting, sharing, and processing the Users personal data. Be informed of any changes to this Privacy Policy regularly. This Privacy Policy was updated on 24 February 2021.